UEW VICE-CHANCELLOR’S SCHOLARSHIP FUND

The Management Board of the UEW Vice-Chancellor’s Scholarship Fund is pleased to announce to the University community that the Board, per the recommendations received from the Scholarship Committee has awarded scholarships to the under-listed students. The award is for the 2016/2017 academic year.

Award Letters

  1. Awardees on Winneba campus should pick their award letters at the Endowment & Trust Fund Management Unit of Treasury & Endowment Management Division, Main Administration Block, North Campus from 3rd February to 8th February 2017
  2. Awardees on Kumasi campus should pick their letters from the Office of the Campus Head of Finance Section on 14th and 15rd February, 2017
  3. Awardees on Mampong campus should pick their letters from the Office of the Campus Head of Finance Section on 16th February 2017

 

LIST OF AWARDEES

S/N

NAME

GENDER

LEVEL

PROGRAMME

1

Lavoe Kingsford Kwaku

M

200

BA  Social Studies

2

Dadzie Helena

F

200

BA Art Education

3

Asamoah Kyei Baffour

M

200

BA Art Education

4

Kumasi Senyo Quame

M

200

BA Economics Education

5

Gaffa Bernard

M

200

BA Economics Education

6

Nyaaba Dominic Adugbire

M

300

BA Economics Education

7

Akanwesige Charles

M

300

BA English Education

8

Dziwornu Daniel Kossi

M

300

BA French Education

9

Siekang Jacob Maayoyeru

M

300

BA French Education

10

Ilupeju Comfort Kafaya

F

200

BA French Education

11

Saabar Oswel

M

200

BA Geography Education

12

Dzameza Prosper

M

300

BA Geography Education

13

Anini Benedict

M

200

BA Geography Education

14

Nkuah Felicia Okumdom

F

200

BA Geography Education

15

Nsiah Simon

M

200

BA Graphics Design

16

Letsa Mensah Nyefia

M

100

BA Political Science Education

17

Koranteng Richard

M

300

BA Social Studies

18

Bashiru Abdul Karim

M

300

BA Social Studies

19

Akins Bass Adiza

F

300

BA Social Studies

20

Musah Mohammed  Ekililu

M

100

BBA Accounting

21

Donkoh Micheal

M

200

BBA Accounting

22

Arhin Solomon Adawu

M

200

BBA Accounting

23

Appiah Mavis

F

100

BBA Accounting

24

Gelle Baabilekuu

M

200

BBA Accounting

25

Adegbedzi David Kwabla

M

200

BBA Accounting

26

Quartey Samuel

M

200

BBA Procurement

27

Egyir Baah Samuel

M

200

Bed Special Education

28

Korang Evans

M

300

BSc  Health Admin & Educ

29

Moro Mariama

F

200

BSc  ICT Education

30

Amoah Bismark

M

300

BSc Accounting  Education

31

Kuuyuor Edward Somaah

M

200

BSc Accounting  Education

32

Manu Emmanuel Amankwaah

M

300

BSc Accounting  Education

33

Amoah Enock

M

100

BSc Accounting  Education

34

Otchere James

M

100

BSc Accounting  Education

35

Frikaatey  Isaac

M

200

BSc Accounting  Education

36

Ibrahim Ilyas

M

200

BSc Biological Science Edu

37

Silemah Bernard

M

300

BSc Biological Science Edu

38

Nyamekye  Eric Tawiah

M

200

BSc Biology Education

39

Wussah Reuben Doe

M

200

BSc Biology Education

40

Amankwaah Beatrice

F

200

BSc Biology Education

41

Kpedaar Charles Ana-Ib

M

200

BSc Chemistry Education

42

Oduro Richard Eduful

M

200

BSc Chemistry Education

43

Buah Patrick

M

200

BSc Chemistry Education

44

Abubakar Hakeem Kasaabator

M

100

BSc Environ, Health & Sanitation

45

Amoah Thomas

M

300

BSc Health Admin & Edu

46

Frimpong Daniel Ohene Djan

M

100

BSc Info Tech Education

47

Frimpong Daniel

M

200

BSc Info Tech Education

48

Kubi Jeol

M

200

BSc Info Tech Education

49

Asante-Mensah Francis K.

M

200

BSc Info Tech Education

50

Okine Abigail Yaa

F

200

BSc Integrated Science Edu

51

Nyame Beatrice

F

200

BSc Integrated Science Edu

52

Acheampong Saraphina Afriyie

F

200

BSc Integrated Science Edu

53

Kumah  Rhoda Cindy

F

200

BSc Management Education

54

Owusu Raphael

M

200

BSc Mathematics Education

55

Oppong Elizabeth Aning

F

200

BSc Management Education

56

Buntuoluu Bernard

M

200

BSc Management Education

57

Oduro Kobina

M

100

BSc Mathematics Education

58

Nunyou Daniel Aayel

M

300

BSc Mathematics Education

59

Donkoh Stella Odabi

F

200

BSc. Home Economics Educ.

60

Atipaka  Grace Annabel

F

200

Dip in Sport Coaching

 

Thank you

 

Published by:

Dr. Theophilus S. Ackorlie

(Fund Administrator)

NB: for further information, contact the schedule officer on 0208524485